Privacy

Information

Love Lane Boutique Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. We only process personal data provided to us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. This policy sets out how any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. By visiting lovelaneboutique.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

What information we collect

When you shop at http://www.lovelaneboutique.com, we collect the following information from you; name, e-mail address, billing address, shipping address, telephone number and your product selections. We may also collect website usage data and demographic information

How we use the information we collect

The information we collect allows us to process and fulfil your order, and to update you on your order status. It may also be used to improve our product offering and your shopping experience, as well as for our internal record keeping.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the e-mail address which you have provided.

Data Protection

Love Lane Boutique Ltd will never share, disclose, sell, rent or otherwise provide your personal information to other companies for the marketing of their own products or services.

Security

No method of transmission of information via the internet or electronic storage is completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information, therefore any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security measures to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Contacting You

Where you have requested, we may use your details to send you emails on our products, services and promotions.

Links from our site

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control of websites outside the http://www.lovelaneboutique.com domain. If you provide information to a website to which we link, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution when submitting data to websites, and read the data protection and privacy policies applicable to the website in question.

Future updates to our privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back regularly to see any changes to our privacy policy.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact hello@lovelaneboutique.com.